Home Page | Schedules | Producer PageTraining Classes | Memberships | Donations | Find/Contact Us | Email: info@CTV29.org

 

CTV Programming Schedule

 

 E-mail us:  info@CTV29.org - Mail us at: 1430 Willamette St., #321, Eugene, OR 97401

 

Back To Schedules List Page

Back To Main Page 

 

TEMPORARILY OFF THE AIR

SUN. 8/29- SAT. 9/4/2021 - Week 1182 (A) – Xfinity/Comcast Cable Channels 29 & 1088

[Note:]  If you don't have access to Xfinity/Comcast Cable you can still see CTV programs:  Many CTV producers make their programs available online on YouTube etc.
See info & links at the end of each show description below if available.  Some programs are available on DVD from the producers.  Email:  info@CTV29.org  for more info.

SCHEDULE - 8/29 – 9/4 2021 - Week 1182 (A) - Xfinity/Comcast Channels 29 & 1088

TIME

PROD & PROG #

LENGTH
(h:mm:ss)

PROGRAM
REFERENCE NAME

SUNDAY 8/29 - GENERAL

12:00 AM

101-1-130

5825

Interfaith Prayer Service

1:00 AM

106-1-016

2307

Jack TV

1:30 AM

108-1-049

2818

The David Igl Show

2:00 AM

213-2-083

2829

(ALI) STRATA: Portraits of Humanity – August 2021

2:30 AM

105-1-001

2448

Walk With Me: Historic Washbourne District Springfield, OR

3:00 AM

101-0-362

14014

Interfaith Prayer Service

5:00 AM

123-0-135

5940

A Video Tour of Oregon’s Historical Museums

6:00 AM

101-0-212

13348

Paradise

8:00 AM

029-1-008

23700

EUGENE PARADE - 1998

11:00 AM

256-1-001

5953

GCB-Cool00

12:00 PM

132-1-017

21923

The Irishmen: Mister Irish 2017

2:30 PM

101-0-271

4031

To Bee Or Not To Be

3:30 PM

318-1-007

5909

Racism: Empire & Survival

4:30 PM

309-3-002

1921

"Good Times Great Places" – Visits Death Valley

5:00 PM

330-1-002

5801

NO DAMS 2017 – Pt 2

6:00 PM

101-1-130

5825

Interfaith Prayer Service

7:00 PM

106-1-016

2307

Jack TV

7:30 PM

108-1-049

2818

The David Igl Show

8:00 PM

213-2-083

2829

(ALI) STRATA: Portraits of Humanity – August 2021

8:30 PM

105-1-001

2448

Walk With Me: Historic Washbourne District Springfield, OR

9:00 PM

101-0-362

14014

Interfaith Prayer Service

11:00 PM

123-0-135

5940

A Video Tour of Oregon’s Historical Museums

MONDAY 8/30 - STAGE & SCREEN

12:00 AM

101-0-228

20035

Dwarfman

2:30 AM

241-1-009

3000

Pro*Star Acting Class

3:00 AM

300-0-004

5915

EPP - Leo Rivers Presents - “A Thanksgiving Meal"

4:00 AM

111-0-006

3033

Arts Journal – Graffiti Mural Competition & Interviews

4:30 AM

299-0-002

1810

Wounds: New and Old (Noir Who-Done-It)

5:00 AM

101-0-115

4001

Triumph PM

6:00 AM

101-0-022

2954

Priscilla Dantas Back In Eugene

6:30 AM

213-2-075

2830

(ALI) STRATA: Portraits of Humanity

7:00 AM

300-0-001

5016

Eugene Poetry Platform

8:00 AM

213-2-051

2830

(ALI) STRATA: Portraits of Humanity

8:30 AM

105-2-143

2815

Walk With Me: “Rhine River via the Pfalz wine region to France”

9:00 AM

259-7-052

5834

That Atheist Show

10:00 AM

307-0-003

5924

Author Forum

11:00 PM

300-1-059

4626

EPP – CG Poetry Night Kim Still's Cottage Events Venue_Pt2

12:00 PM

207-0-001

15948

TVFolkArt1

2:00 PM

207-0-003

15918

TVFolkArt3

4:00 PM

227-0-017

5358

Chemaka Indian School Annual PowWow

5:00 PM

DN

DEMOCRACY NOW! The War & Peace Report

6:00 PM

101-0-228

20035

Dwarfman

8:30 PM

241-1-009

3000

Pro*Star Acting Class

9:00 PM

300-0-004

5915

EPP - Leo Rivers Presents - “A Thanksgiving Meal"

10:00 PM

111-0-006

3033

Arts Journal – Graffiti Mural Competition & Interviews

10:30 PM

299-0-002

1810

Wounds: New and Old (Noir Who-Done-It)

11:00 PM

101-0-115

4001

Triumph PM

TUESDAY 8/31 - LOCAL HEALTH & FITNESS

12:00 AM

146-3-012

12644

Zen Moments

1:30 AM

203-3-011

1923

Hiking With Barbara

2:00 AM

107-1-102

2834

The Healing Connection

2:30 AM

124-1-036

2959

Learn How To Paint Animals In Acrylics

3:00 AM

134-1-003

2403

Practical Yoga For Everyday People

3:30 AM

134-1-004

2739

Practical Yoga For Everyday People

4:00 AM

320-1-015

5909

Master Gardener – Gardening & Beyond – Jen H.

5:00 AM

309-1-017

1719

ENN Covers Ostara and Skip's Trip Across the U.S.A.

5:30 AM

146-2-026

2713

Nourish: Food for Life

6:00 AM

203-3-007

2830

Hiking With Barbara

6:30 AM

146-0-010

5953

Nourish: Food for Life - Nutrition Services for Self-Operation

7:30 AM

213-2-062

2830

(ALI) STRATA: Portraits of Humanity

8:00 AM

214-1-002

12004

Many Faces of Parkinsons – “Magic & Miracles”

9:30 AM

105-2-143

2815

Walk With Me: “Rhine River via the Pfalz wine region to France”

10:00 AM

259-7-052

5834

That Atheist Show

11:00 AM

111-3-003

5935

Arts Journal – Encore Latin 3

12:00 PM

148-1-289

5959

CCE: Lessons from the 2017 California/Oregon Wildfires

1:00 PM

122-1-535

5917

The Normal Bean Show

2:00 PM

111-1-935

5938

Arts Journal

3:00 PM

121-1-755

2857

UofO Today

3:30 PM

121-1-756

2702

UofO Today

4:00 PM

245-0-001

4926

Qi Gong Excercise

5:00 PM

DN

DEMOCRACY NOW! The War & Peace Report

6:00 PM

146-3-012

12644

Zen Moments

7:30 PM

203-3-011

1923

Hiking With Barbara

8:00 PM

107-1-102

2834

The Healing Connection

8:30 PM

124-1-036

2959

Learn How To Paint Animals In Acrylics

9:00 PM

134-1-003

2403

Practical Yoga For Everyday People

9:30 PM

134-1-004

2739

Practical Yoga For Everyday People

10:00 PM

320-1-015

5909

Master Gardener – Gardening & Beyond – Jen H.

11:00 PM

309-1-017

1719

ENN Covers Ostara and Skip's Trip Across the U.S.A.

11:30 PM

146-2-026

2713

Nourish: Food for Life

WEDNESDAY 9/1 - LOCAL PUBLIC INTEREST

12:00 AM

149-1-007

2859

That Veterans Show

12:30 AM

152-1-007

2800

Legal Links

1:00 AM

148-1-358

5858

CCE: Driving towards Low-Carbon Future w/Elec. Vehicles

2:00 AM

171-1-003

2951

Deerspirit Daze” – Deerspirit Band 3

2:30 AM

113-1-742

2800

Eugene Cannabis TV

3:00 AM

318-1-005

12355

Racism: Empire & Survival

4:30 AM

309-1-016

2547

Eugene News Network

5:00 AM

122-1-521

10000

The Normal Bean Show

6:00 AM

203-3-007

2830

Hiking With Barbara

6:30 AM

277-0-001

2124

How To Make a TV Show at CTV29 Studio - Elisheba’s Story

7:00 AM

227-0-005

1529

Vietnam Wall

7:30 AM

213-2-058

2830

(ALI) STRATA: Portraits of Humanity

8:00 AM

227-0-006

5215

Turner Pow Wow

9:00 AM

124-1-020

2954

Learn How To Paint Animals In Acrylics – Tiger

9:30 AM

105-2-143

2815

Walk With Me: “Rhine River via the Pfalz wine region to France”

10:00 AM

259-7-052

5834

That Atheist Show

11:00 AM

111-3-003

5935

Arts Journal – Encore Latin 3

12:00 PM

148-1-289

5959

CCE: Lessons from the 2017 California/Oregon Wildfires

1:00 PM

132-1-012

14428

The Irishmen: Mister lrish 2012

3:00 PM

245-0-002

5857

Tai Chi Ten

4:00 PM

111-1-935

5938

Arts Journal

5:00 PM

DN

DEMOCRACY NOW! The War & Peace Report

6:00 PM

149-1-007

2859

That Veterans Show

6:30 PM

152-1-007

2800

Legal Links

7:00 PM

148-1-358

5858

CCE: Driving towards Low-Carbon Future w/Elec. Vehicles

8:00 PM

171-1-003

2951

Deerspirit Daze” – Deerspirit Band 3

8:30 PM

113-1-742

2800

Eugene Cannabis TV

9:00PM

318-1-005

12355

Racism: Empire & Survival

10:30 PM

309-1-016

2547

Eugene News Network

11:00 PM

122-1-521

10000

The Normal Bean Show

THURSDAY 9/2 - LOCAL ARTS

12:00 AM

123-1-055

1923

A Video Tour of Oregon’s Historical Museums

12:30 AM

124-1-053

2951

Learn How To Paint Animals In Acrylics

1:00 AM

125-5-076

15829

Yamhill area, Booher Family Concert

3:00 AM

111-1-933

5919

Arts Journal

4:00 AM

354-1-007

15537

Movies From The Madhouse: "The Eye Creatures" (1965)

6:00 AM

203-3-007

2830

Hiking With Barbara

6:30 AM

146-3-010

2508

Zen Moments

7:00 AM

146-2-023

2910

Nourish: Food for Life

7:30 AM

213-2-062

2830

(ALI) STRATA: Portraits of Humanity

8:00 AM

124-1-047

2951

Learn How To Paint Animals In Acrylics

8:30 AM

113-1-750

2800

Eugene Cannabis TV

9:00 AM

113-1-751

2800

Eugene Cannabis TV

9:30 AM

105-2-143

2815

Walk With Me: “Rhine River via the Pfalz wine region to France”

10:00 AM

259-7-053

5833

That Atheist Show

11:00 AM

111-3-003

5935

Arts Journal – Encore Latin 3

12:00 PM

148-1-289

5959

CCE: Lessons from the 2017 California/Oregon Wildfires

1:00 PM

261-0-001

4726

Eagle Scouts

2:00 PM

318-1-004

5845

Racism: Empire & Survival

3:00 PM

304-1-003

5813

Tot World

4:00 PM

300-1-056

5230

EPP - Leo Rivers’ Poetry Platform - "Stalwarts of May" PT 1

5:00 PM

DN

DEMOCRACY NOW! The War & Peace Report

6:00 PM

123-1-055

1923

A Video Tour of Oregon’s Historical Museums

6:30 PM

124-1-053

2951

Learn How To Paint Animals In Acrylics

7:00 PM

125-5-076

15829

Yamhill area, Booher Family Concert

9:00 PM

111-1-933

5919

Arts Journal

10:00 PM

354-1-007

15537

Movies From The Madhouse: "The Eye Creatures" (1965)

FRIDAY 9/3 - LOCAL MUSIC & ENTERTAINMENT

12:00 AM

262-0-001

12113

Row River History

1:30 AM

309-1-015

1634

Eugene News Network

2:00 AM

309-1-016

2547

Eugene News Network

2:30 AM

299-0-002

1810

Wounds: New and Old (Noir Who-Done-It)

3:00 AM

101-0-356

4738

Cigar Box 4

4:00 AM

179-0-007

14741

Movie:  "Badass Bunyip” (2021) – Aussie Kitsch Horror

6:00 AM

203-3-007

2830

Hiking With Barbara

6:30 AM

111-1-939

5934

Arts Journal – Ambassador Musicians “Youth Orchestras”

7:30 AM

213-2-062

2830

(ALI) STRATA: Portraits of Humanity

8:00 AM

101-0-123

2949

Ze Maaad

8:30 AM

123-0-007

2830

A Video Tour of Oregon’s Historical Museums

9:00 AM

113-1-714

2800

Eugene Cannabis TV

9:30 AM

105-2-143

2815

Walk With Me: “Rhine River via the Pfalz wine region to France”

10:00 AM

259-7-053

5833

That Atheist Show

11:00 AM

111-3-003

5935

Arts Journal – Encore Latin 3

12:00 PM

132-1-016

22729

The Irishmen: Mister Irish 2016

2:30 PM

137-0-011

5858

The Blue Angels Airshow at Eugene

3:30 PM

137-0-002

2736

Introduction To Space

4:00 PM

299-0-002

1810

Wounds: New and Old (Noir Who-Done-It)

4:30 PM

213-2-079

2829

(ALI) STRATA: Portraits of Humanity

5:00 PM

DN

DEMOCRACY NOW! The War & Peace Report

6:00 PM

262-0-001

12113

Row River History

7:30 PM

309-1-015

1634

Eugene News Network

8:00 PM

309-1-016

2547

Eugene News Network

8:30 PM

299-0-002

1810

Wounds: New and Old (Noir Who-Done-It)

9:00 PM

101-0-356

4738

Cigar Box 4

10:00 PM

179-0-007

14741

Movie:  "Badass Bunyip” (2021) – Aussie Kitsch Horror

SATURDAY 9/4 - VARIETY

12:00 AM

300-1-056

5230

EPP - Leo Rivers Presents - "The Stalwarts of May" PT 1

1:00 AM

299-0-002

1810

Wounds: New and Old (Noir Who-Done-It)

1:30 AM

101-0-344

2931

Laura Kemp

2:00 AM

179-0-007

14741

Movie:  "Badass Bunyip” (2021) – Aussie Kitsch Horror

4:00 AM

354-1-007

15537

Movies From The Madhouse: The Eye Creatures (1965)

6:00 AM

300-1-049

2646

EPP - # 049 A Plague Still With Us Part 1

6:30 AM

101-0-361

12347

Spencer Creek Internet Update

8:00 AM

125-5-076

15829

Yamhill area, Booher Family Concert

10:00 AM

320-1-014

5926

Master Gardener – Gardening & Beyond – Rodney B.

11:00 AM

309-1-004

2953

Eugene News Network

11:30 AM

146-3-010

2508

Zen Moments

12:00 PM

101-0-318

4144

Ecuador

1:00 PM

125-5-076

15829

Yamhill area, Booher Family Concert

3:00 PM

149-1-015

2835

That Veterans Show

3:30 PM

157-0-004

2804

A Day of Whales and Seals

4:00 PM

171-1-003

2951

Deerspirit Daze” – Deerspirit Band 3

4:30 PM

113-1-757

2800

Eugene Cannabis TV

5:00 PM

111-1-901

5937

Arts Journal

6:00 PM

300-1-056

5230

EPP - Leo Rivers Presents - "The Stalwarts of May" PT 1

7:00 PM

299-0-002

1810

Wounds: New and Old (Noir Who-Done-It)

7:30 PM

101-0-344

2931

Laura Kemp

8:00 PM

179-0-007

14741

Movie:  "Badass Bunyip” (2021) – Aussie Kitsch Horror

10:00 PM

354-1-007

15537

Movies From The Madhouse: "The Eye Creatures" (1965)

Schedule subject to change without notice.

Back To Schedules List Page

Back To Main Page


Join for $12 a year - or - Make a donation! Both are tax-deductible!

   

© 2021 Community Television of Lane County. All Rights Reserved.