Home Page | Schedules | Producer PageTraining Classes | Memberships | Donations | Find/Contact Us | Email: info@CTV29.org

 

 

CTV Programming Schedule

 

 E-mail us:  info@CTV29.org - Mail us at: 1430 Willamette St., #321, Eugene, OR 97401

 

Back To Schedules List Page

 

Back To Main Page 

 

SUNDAY 6/13 - 6/19/2021 - Week 1171 – Xfinity/Comcast Cable Channels 29 & 1088

[Note:]  If you don't have access to Xfinity/Comcast Cable you can still see CTV programs:  Many CTV producers make their programs available online on YouTube etc.
See info & links at the end of each show description below if available.  Some programs are available on DVD from the producers.  Email:  info@CTV29.org  for more info.

 

SUNDAY 6/13/2021 – WEEK 1171 – XFINITY (COMCAST) CHANNELS 29 & 1088
TIME AIRED PROD & PROG # LENGTH  h:mm:ss PROGRAM REFERENCE NAME
12:00 AM 101-1-105 5734 Interfaith Prayer Service
1:00 AM 171-1-003 2951 “Deerspirit Daze” – Deerspirit Band 3
1:30 AM 108-1-042 2102 The David Igl Show
2:00 AM 213-2-080 2830 (ALI) STRATA: Portraits of Humanity – May 2021
2:30 AM 105-2-174 2549 Walk With Me: “Walking in Eastern Europe”
3:00 AM 148-1-358 5858 CCE: Driving towards Low-Carbon Future w/Elec. Vehicles
4:00 AM 101-0-002 5954 Lane County Murals
5:00 AM 137-0-011 5858 The Blue Angels Airshow at Eugene
6:00 AM 359-1-001 2833 Gospel Music: Community Beyond Differences Pt. 1
6:30 AM 359-1-002 2821 Gospel Music: Community Beyond Differences Pt. 2
7:00 AM 359-1-003 2800 Gospel Music: Community Beyond Differences Pt. 3
7:30 AM 152-1-001 2704 Legal Links - The Oregon Constitution
8:00 AM 152-1-002 2114 Legal Links - The U.S. Constitution
8:30 AM 124-1-030 2920 Learn How To Paint Animals In Acrylics – Memorial Day: Flag
9:00 AM 144-0-004 2601 Mt. Rainier Scenic RR Winter Steam
9:30 AM 144-0-005 2601 A Visit to Sugar Pine Lumber Co. Territory
10:00 AM 144-0-001 3738 Oregon Coast Scenic Railroad
11:00 AM 144-0-006 5655 Tourist Trains: Logging Locos
12:00 PM 123-0-002 5703 Rhododendron Festival Parade
1:00 PM 125-5-070 15832 Scapoose-Birkenfield OR-Fernley-Hamilton NV
3:00 PM 178-0-002 2200 Bohemia Gold Mine
3:30 PM 101-0-294 15607 Fell The Tallest Tree: The Judgment of Paul Robeson
5:30 PM 124-1-030 2920 Learn How To Paint Animals In Acrylics – Memorial Day Flag
6:00 PM 101-1-105 5734 Interfaith Prayer Service
7:00 PM 171-1-003 2951 “Deerspirit Daze” – Deerspirit Band 3
7:30 PM 108-1-042 2102 The David Igl Show
8:00 PM 213-2-080 2830 (ALI) STRATA: Portraits of Humanity – May 2021
8:30 PM 105-2-174 2549 Walk With Me: “Walking in Eastern Europe”
9:00 PM 148-1-358 5858 CCE: Driving towards Low-Carbon Future w/Elec. Vehicles
10:00 PM 101-0-002 5954 Lane County Murals
11:00 PM 137-0-011 5858 The Blue Angels Airshow at Eugene
MONDAY 6/14 – STAGE & SCREEN
12:00 AM 144-0-006 5655 Tourist Trains: Logging Locos
1:00 AM 144-0-001 3738 Oregon Coast Scenic Railroad
2:00 AM 144-0-006 5655 Tourist Trains: Logging Locos
3:00 AM 144-0-005 2601 A Visit to Sugar Pine Lumber Co. Territory
3:30 AM 029-1-027 2341 EUGENE PARADE - 2019
4:00 AM 123-0-002 5703 Rhododendron Festival Parade
5:00 AM 146-3-011 5131 Zen Moments
6:00 AM 101-0-332 12614 Beatles Tribute
7:30 AM 213-2-079 2829 (ALI) STRATA: Portraits of Humanity
8:00 AM 253-0-012 4939 Tai Chi with Machiko & Medical QiGong
9:00 AM 113-1-740 2800 Eugene Cannabis TV
9:30 AM 105-2-170 2456 Walk With Me: “Way of St. James In Spain: El Camino”
10:00 AM 259-7-028 5832 That Atheist Show
11:00 AM 111-1-910 5939 Arts Journal Replay #910
12:00 PM 148-1-358 5858 CCE: Driving towards Low-Carbon Future w/Elec. Vehicles
1:00 PM 101-1-113 5957 Interfaith Prayer Service
2:00 PM 277-0-001 2124 How To Make a TV Show at CTV29 Studio - Elisheba’s Story
2:30 PM 277-1-001 2737 How To Make a TV Show at CTV29 Studio - Studio C-1
3:00 PM 277-1-002 2852 How To Make a TV Show in the CTV29 Studio - Studio C-2
3:30 PM 277-1-003 3857 How To Make a TV Show in the CTV29 Studio - Studio C-3
4:30 PM 178-0-001 1801 Heceta Head Lighthouse
5:00 PM DN DEMOCRACY NOW – The War & Peace Report
6:00 PM 144-0-006 5655 Tourist Trains: Logging Locos
7:00 PM 144-0-001 3738 Oregon Coast Scenic Railroad
8:00 PM 144-0-006 5655 Tourist Trains: Logging Locos
9:00 PM 144-0-005 2601 A Visit to Sugar Pine Lumber Co. Territory
9:30 PM 029-1-027 2341 EUGENE PARADE - 2019
10:00 PM 123-0-002 5703 Rhododendron Festival Parade
11:00 PM 146-3-011 5131 Zen Moments
TUESDAY 6/15 - LOCAL HEALTH & FITNESS
12:00 AM 320-1-007 5904 Master Gardener – Gardening & Beyond – Mary
1:00 AM 203-3-024 2836 Hiking With Barbara
1:30 AM 137-0-113 2737 Chair QiGong Therapy for Hands & Arms
2:00 AM 146-2-017 2401 Nourish: Food for Life
2:30 AM 306-1-005 2836 Answers to Addiction
3:00 AM 253-0-012 4939 Tai Chi with Machiko & Medical QiGong
4:00 AM 146-0-006 2146 Variety Cooking Show: Kids Teaching Kids
4:30 AM 146-0-010 5953 Nourish: Food for Life - Nutrition Services for Self-Operation
5:30 AM 146-2-013 2601 Nourish: Food for Life
6:00 AM 203-3-024 2836 Hiking With Barbara
6:30 AM 146-2-017 2401 Nourish: Food for Life
7:00 AM 108-1-044 2929 The David Igl Show
7:30 AM 213-2-041 2830 (ALI) STRATA: Portraits of Humanity
8:00 AM 137-0-108 5303 QiGong with Janet
9:00 AM 113-1-742 2800 Eugene Cannabis TV
9:30 AM 105-2-170 2456 Walk With Me: “Way of St. James In Spain: El Camino”
10:00 AM 259-7-029 5835 That Atheist Show
11:00 AM 111-1-911 5944 Arts Journal Replay #911
12:00 PM 148-1-359 5620 CCE: Addressing Asset Poverty: From Owing to Owning
1:00 PM 101-1-114 5514 Interfaith Prayer Service
2:00 PM 359-1-001 2833 Gospel Music: Community Beyond Differences Pt. 1
2:30 PM 359-1-002 2821 Gospel Music: Community Beyond Differences Pt. 2
3:00 PM 359-1-003 2800 Gospel Music: Community Beyond Differences Pt. 3
3:30 PM 262-0-001 12113 Row River History
5:00 PM DN DEMOCRACY NOW – The War & Peace Report
6:00 PM 320-1-007 5904 Master Gardener – Gardening & Beyond – Mary
7:00 PM 203-3-024 2836 Hiking With Barbara
7:30 PM 137-0-113 2737 Chair QiGong Therapy for Hands & Arms
8:00 PM 146-2-017 2401 Nourish: Food for Life
8:30 PM 306-1-005 2836 Answers to Addiction
9:00 PM 253-0-012 4939 Tai Chi with Machiko & Medical QiGong
10:00 PM 146-0-006 2146 Variety Cooking Show: Kids Teaching Kids
10:30 PM 146-0-010 5953 Nourish: Food for Life - Nutrition Services for Self-Operation
11:30 PM 146-2-013 2601 Nourish: Food for Life
WEDNESDAY 6/16 - LOCAL PUBLIC INTEREST
12:00 AM 152-1-001 2704 Legal Links - The Oregon Constitution
12:30 AM 152-1-002 2114 Legal Links - The U.S. Constitution
1:00 AM 148-1-276 5903 CCE: Expanding Veterans Services In Lane County
2:00 AM 149-1-004 2906 That Veterans Show
2:30 AM 113-1-735 2800 Eugene Cannabis TV
3:00 AM 318-1-010 5843 Racism: Empire & Survival
4:00 AM 148-1-255 5848 Our Representative Democracy
5:00 AM 158-0-001 2409 Crossroads On The Columbia
5:30 AM 121-1-755 2857 UofO Today
6:00 AM 203-3-025 2824 Hiking With Barbara
6:30 AM 146-2-018 2513 Nourish: Food for Life
7:00 AM 108-1-042 2102 The David Igl Show
7:30 AM 213-2-042 2830 (ALI) STRATA: Portraits of Humanity
8:00 AM 253-0-012 4939 Tai Chi with Machiko & Medical QiGong
9:00 AM 113-1-737 2800 Eugene Cannabis TV
9:30 AM 105-2-170 2456 Walk With Me: “Way of St. James In Spain: El Camino”
10:00 AM 259-7-030 5835 That Atheist Show
11:00 AM 111-1-912 5929 Arts Journal Replay #912
12:00 PM 148-1-354 5846 CCE: Is Your Utility Disaster-Resilient?
1:00 PM 101-1-115 4013 Interfaith Prayer Service
2:00 PM 137-3-015 12238 Screenwriting Workshop
3:30 PM 146-2-018 2513 Nourish: Food for Life
4:00 PM 111-1-939 5934 Arts Journal – Ambassador Musicians “Youth Orchestras”
5:00 PM DN DEMOCRACY NOW – The War & Peace Report
6:00 PM 152-1-001 2704 Legal Links - The Oregon Constitution
6:30 PM 152-1-002 2114 Legal Links - The U.S. Constitution
7:00 PM 148-1-276 5903 CCE: Expanding Veterans Services In Lane County
8:00 PM 149-1-004 2906 That Veterans Show
8:30 PM 113-1-755 2800 Eugene Cannabis TV
9:00 PM 318-1-010 5843 Racism: Empire & Survival
10:00 PM 148-1-255 5848 Our Representative Democracy
11:00 PM 158-0-001 2409 Crossroads On The Columbia
11:30 PM 121-1-755 2857 UofO Today
THURSDAY 6/17 - LOCAL ARTS
12:00 AM 124-1-049 2941 Learn How To Paint Animals In Acrylics – Dexter
12:30 AM 241-1-007 2330 Pro*Star Acting Class
1:00 AM 125-5-070 15832 Scapoose-Birkenfield OR-Fernley-Hamilton NV
3:00 AM 111-1-911 5944 Arts Journal Replay #911
4:00 AM 354-1-022 15636 MftM: "Silent Night, Bloody Night" (1972)
6:00 AM 203-3-026 2829 Hiking With Barbara
6:30 AM 146-2-019 1756 Nourish: Food for Life
7:00 AM 108-1-043 2757 The David Igl Show
7:30 AM 213-2-043 2818 (ALI) STRATA: Portraits of Humanity
8:00 AM 124-1-048 2947 Learn How To Paint Animals In Acrylics – Atom Dog
8:30 AM 113-1-755 2800 Eugene Cannabis TV
9:00 AM 113-1-754 2800 Eugene Cannabis TV
9:30 AM 105-2-170 2456 Walk With Me: “Way of St. James In Spain: El Camino”
10:00 AM 259-7-031 5834 That Atheist Show
11:00 AM 111-1-913 5956 Arts Journal Replay #913
12:00 PM 148-1-353 5907 CCE: What Seismic Policy Can Tell Us About Climate Crisis
1:00 PM 101-1-116 5109 Interfaith Prayer Service
2:00 PM 318-1-010 5843 Racism: Empire & Survival
3:00 PM 137-0-107 15844 Producing & Pitching Your Script - Project Workshop
5:00 PM DN DEMOCRACY NOW – The War & Peace Report
6:00 PM 124-1-049 2941 Learn How To Paint Animals In Acrylics – Dexter
6:30 PM 241-1-007 2330 Pro*Star Acting Class
7:00 PM 125-5-070 15832 Scapoose-Birkenfield OR-Fernley-Hamilton NV
9:00 PM 111-1-939 5934 Arts Journal – Ambassador Musicians “Youth Orchestras”
10:00 PM 354-1-022 15636 MftM: "Silent Night, Bloody Night" (1972)
FRIDAY 6/18 - LOCAL MUSIC & ENTERTAINMENT
12:00 AM 309-1-001 2959 World’s Largest Indoor Garage Sale
12:30 AM 175-0-002 5932 Pipe Organs In Eugene
1:30 AM 163-0-001 2628 The Pipe Organ
2:00 AM 309-3-003 1955 "Good Times Great Places” - Visits The Colorado Plateau
2:30 AM 101-0-272 10523 Donizetti, Chausson, Wagner & Dvorak
4:00 AM 300-1-042 2930 Light for a Cold Day and a Dark Night
4:30 AM 264-2-003 2900 No Shame: After Shark X
5:00 AM 203-1-003 2958 Marc Time: Sunday Morning Hangover
5:30 AM 225-0-001 1835 Roger Roger XXX
6:00 AM 203-3-027 2828 Hiking With Barbara
6:30 AM 146-2-020 2308 Nourish: Food for Life
7:00 AM 108-1-035 2843 The David Igl Show
7:30 AM 213-2-057 2830 (ALI) STRATA: Portraits of Humanity
8:00 AM 137-0-108 5303 QiGong with Janet
9:00 AM 113-1-747 2800 Eugene Cannabis TV
9:30 AM 105-2-170 2456 Walk With Me: “Way of St. James In Spain: El Camino”
10:00 AM 259-7-032 5833 That Atheist Show
11:00 AM 111-1-914 10000 Arts Journal Replay #914
12:00 PM 148-1-368 5920 CCE: Importance of SB 13: Tribal History/Shared History
1:00 PM 101-1-117 4851 Interfaith Prayer Service
2:00 PM 101-0-269 21502 Jane Austen’s “Mansfield Park”
4:30 PM 213-2-080 2830 (ALI) STRATA: Portraits of Humanity – May 2021
5:00 PM DN DEMOCRACY NOW – The War & Peace Report
6:00 PM 309-1-001 2959 World’s Largest Indoor Garage Sale
6:30 PM 175-0-002 5932 Pipe Organs In Eugene
7:30 PM 163-0-001 2628 The Pipe Organ
8:00 PM 309-3-003 1955 "Good Times Great Places” - Visits The Colorado Plateau
8:30 PM 101-0-272 10523 Donizetti, Chausson, Wagner & Dvorak
10:00 PM 300-1-042 2930 Light for a Cold Day and a Dark Night
10:30 PM 264-2-003 2900 No Shame: After Shark X
11:00 PM 203-1-003 2958 Marc Time: Sunday Morning Hangover
11:30 PM 225-0-001 1835 Roger Roger XXX
SATURDAY 6/19 - VARIETY
12:00 AM 300-1-042 2930 Light for a Cold Day and a Dark Night
12:30 AM 264-2-004 2900 No Shame: After Shark (X)
1:00 AM 105-2-176 2722 Walk With Me: “Walking Through the Pandemic - Pt 2, 2020”
1:30 AM 203-1-003 2958 Marc Time: Sunday Morning Hangover
2:00 AM 354-1-022 15636 MftM: "Silent Night, Bloody Night" (1972)
4:00 AM 101-0-210 14140 “Uncle Vania”
6:00 AM 203-3-028 2821 Hiking With Barbara
6:30 AM 146-2-021 2946 Nourish: Food for Life
7:00 AM 125-5-069 15830 Westport-St. Helens Jackpot-Battle Mt. NV
9:00 AM 320-1-007 5904 Master Gardener – Gardening & Beyond – Mary
10:00 AM 121-1-757 2819 UofO Today
10:30 AM 137-0-113 2737 Chair QiGong Therapy for Hands & Arms
11:00 AM 146-2-021 2946 Nourish: Food for Life
11:30 AM 108-1-042 2102 The David Igl Show
12:00 PM 148-1-359 5620 CCE: Addressing Asset Poverty: From Owing to Owning
1:00 PM 125-5-070 15832 Scapoose-Birkenfield OR-Fernley-Hamilton NV
3:00 PM 144-0-001 3738 Oregon Coast Scenic Railroad
4:00 PM 171-1-002 1618 “Deerspirit Daze” – Deerspirit Band 2
4:30 PM 241-1-008 2626 Pro*Star Acting Class
5:00 PM 203-3-028 2821 Hiking With Barbara
5:30 PM 309-1-002 2722 Whattup Mt. Pisgah Wildflower Festival
6:00 PM 359-1-001 2833 Gospel Music: Community Beyond Differences Pt. 1
6:30 PM 359-1-002 2821 Gospel Music: Community Beyond Differences Pt. 2
7:00 PM 171-1-001 2849 “Deerspirit Daze” – Deerspirit Band 1
7:30 PM 101-0-312 22224 “The Women”
10:00 PM 354-1-022 15636 MftM: "Silent Night, Bloody Night" (1972)
Schedule subject to change without notice.

 

Back To Schedules List Page

 

Back To Main Page

 


Join for $12 a year - or - Make a donation! Both are tax-deductible!

   

© 2021 Community Television of Lane County. All Rights Reserved.